?

Log in

Who are we? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Senior Ramot '04

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

When a bitch get an atittude, pop it like its hottt [Dec. 23rd, 2004|07:04 pm]
Senior Ramot '04
marciasky
[Current Mood |gratefulgrateful]

Congrats on Pio everyone!!!!!!!!!! This summer is going to be awesome.!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 6th, 2004|10:44 pm]
Senior Ramot '04
overthemoon25
i get board and google "i am a C" and heres what i get.... LYRICS!

I am a C
I am a C-H
I am a C-H-R-I-S-T-I-A-N
And I have C-H-R-I-S-T
In my H-E-A-R-T
And I will L-I-V-E E-T-E-R-N-A-L-L-Y

I love the L
I love the L-O
I love the L-O-R-D J-E-S-U-S
And I am L-I-V-I-N-G
By His W-O-R-D
And I will N-E-V-E-R R-E-G-R-E-T I-T


I havent quite figured out the 2nd verse, but how amazing isd that!! haha... okay, just thought id put it up, much love to all!!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 4th, 2004|08:13 pm]
Senior Ramot '04
overthemoon25
okay, plans for reunion? anyone? we did the mall thing last year with the omaha people, and that could be cool... but why do we.. i dunno, go to the zoo, or something? like, an all day thing, maybe? i dunno.... just i miss everyone so much, and i want to spend as much time as possible with yall.. so, um, if anyone has any ideas, gimme a call... please!! see you guys soon!!!
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 2nd, 2004|11:07 am]
Senior Ramot '04
overthemoon25
Julia, your last post almost made me cry. and thats probably because... i guess i should tell you all now... im not comming back for PIO year =( im going on this trip instead. it goes to Europe, Israel, and New York. so, im going on that this year, but next year, watch your spots... Im comming back as a CIT! nothing isstoppin me from that!! i cant wait till november and i get to see yall!! i love you, dont hate me! and ill see everyone soon!!

Listen Beber
To a story
That began summers ago...
~Rubie
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 24th, 2004|05:21 pm]
Senior Ramot '04

juliaseesher
[Current Mood |nostalgicnostalgic]

aaaah. i love you guys. we were talking about summer camps today, and i got real campsick. i love you guys SO much.

remember:

scott got to camp:)
the carnival
the cotton candy machine
the fine arts fest
along came polly
WAYNE'S WORLD
rundown:)
andrew hill's pants during the cit vs staff soccer game
paul's tanline
i, robot(or i GUESS bourne supremacy)
teaching marcia to dive during three day trips
scott's AMAZING play during beach volleyball
ass tanning
ruth's polaroid's
bottle cap frisbee
masquerade ball
the cltc gazebo sneak out
the apachee relay
the pool party when maccabiah broke
billy madison
amy bringing us chocolates
ellie and jonah
maina and jarad
amanda and scott
jeff and chelsea hahahaha.
MARCIA JUMPING OFF THE SAILBOAT
that freezing cold day
stealing pictures of sam
sex god
roooope warrior
HYPNOTIST and that damn marcia faking it the whole time:)
anger management girl
levi not kissing lexi?
amanda's first ferris wheel ride
amanda and i's nightly trip to the water fountain
getting to see nature's classroom
maina getting sick and sleeping on beanbags
alissa not sharing her pretzels
maina's letters from walden
hiding my underwear behind the tree
getting the wobblies in waterskiing
our pontoon lunch
ebonics 101
ebonics 102
what is green and has wheels?
grass i lied about the wheels
what is attractive and nice?
levi i'm a compulsive liar
getting to home base:)
mmm betty
nate's bar mitzvah
innapropriate and disrepectful
oooh you're cuuute yah
nate's birthday!
sooong session
banquet:)
madison
writing the senior ramot song with all the girls
our wonderful shirts
gaby's amazing bracelets
levi and jeff at talent show
friendship bracelets at state fair

i want to see your lists byotchs:). all of them. and you better make them long as hell. i love you all SO much.

waiting so long to be seniors
finally now our dreams came true
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

We gonna party like its ya birthday. [Oct. 22nd, 2004|01:04 pm]
Senior Ramot '04
marciasky
[Current Mood |anxiousanxious]

Seniorrrrs(say it with the twirl. hehe),

How's the pio application going? I just finished mine. Dude, I heard that Jeff and Lauren and some others aren't applying. :-( And, I realized that I haven't talked to you guys in a while. And that's jank. Straight up bonified JANK! Ya hurr? my phones on. I know I know, phones go both way. I'm calling. Here the ring? :) For all those who can have cool ringtones, I best have a gangsta ring. Maybe a litte fitty cent? Maybe? :-D Oh and everyone tell Ruth happy birthday. :-D Sweet 16.

Happy Birthday Rubie!

In conclusion. I miss everyone like crazy. And I tried to explain the wangsta story and the ebonics 101/102 to my friend the other day and he was just like'...Marcia ..thats not funny.'  And whenever I wear my Senior Ramot shirt, people are always like...you're not a senior... At camp I am bidnitch.

I realized that I need to get out of Tulsa. Julia, When you get your car can will you pick me up and then we can live in it in Chicago? Amanda, We'll pick you up along the way. Of course.

Reunion is so close! So So SO close! Robin, I'm gonna make the tightest cruisin cd. We're gonna blast it yo.

I love you all like crazy. We gotta stop this whole 'losing touch' spiel. It's old. very old. Talk to you/See you soon. !!!

-Marcia

P.S. Remember how hella tight this was?

 Good times. Robin, why do you always hide in pictures? I know you're back there somewhere geesh. :)

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

OMG FINALLY!! [Sep. 27th, 2004|12:12 am]
Senior Ramot '04
saveferrisgirl
[Current Mood |hyperPIO EXCITEMENT!!]

all u janky senior ramoters better start fillin out those PIO APPLICATIONS!!! if u don't u may be forced 2 come 2 ur door and force u 2... and trust me...i know where all u jews sleep...hehehe luv u guys soooo much, can't wait till that wonderful november weekend...ohhh goosebumps...
RAMOT. we're the meat baby, we're the meat...

~robs~
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

I miss you [Sep. 24th, 2004|10:30 pm]
Senior Ramot '04

asilvian
[Current Mood |peacefulpeaceful]
[Current Music |weezer]

Everyone
Heyyyyyyyyy. I miss everyone soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much. It is unbelievable.
I have been busy, and i am apologizing for not being able to get in deep conversations lately. I have caught myself saying Janky, talking in IZZLE language, and quoting Rob Nagus. Look at what beber has done to me! I love you guys so much. I must have good kharma or something to get such great friends. hah. what do you think about that? I cannot wait until kentucky, and then NOVEMBER--18th thursday, is my birthday, and then i get to leave to see everyone for the reunion that weekend, thats just an awsome birthday present RIGHT THERE!
By the way, I LOVE YOU GUYS
call me anytime. and ill be calling some of you cuuuuuties soon
love always-amanda
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

A mi me gusta senior ramot 04. like whoa. :-) [Sep. 21st, 2004|10:52 pm]
Senior Ramot '04
marciasky
[Current Mood |lonelylonely]
[Current Music |O.A.R! Ahh.good times. :)]

Senior Ramot '04,

You jizzles are misizzeled by mizzle. I know, it's really sad that you all understand that. :-)
Lately I've been having these moments where I'll be just walking down the halls and I get really mournful. I'm like, this isn't camp. I wanna be on Lake Beula wakeboarding and I want Robin Julia Maina Amanda and Ruth on the boat. Anyone else get those? I can't wait to go to the Chicago reunion. Absolutly cannot wait. I keep thinking 'November 21st. November 21st. So near yet so far.' I'm getting all of you something in Nyc. Fa sho. I love you all sooo much. I just want to be back at camp, where everyone understands you and you understand everyone else. And where we can sneak over to CLTC and where we can sneak out into the lounge and where we can be white jews and still speak ebonics. And where we have Rob Nagus and where we have Maccabiah, and where I don't babble quite as much. :-)

So, in conclusion, Senior Ramot '04 is like Britney Spears and her husband, although they may not be together forever, the reputation will always live on. And you can always do it again next year.:-) lol. So I'm no Rob Nagus. But hey, I try. :-D

Call me more!! Jeesh. 918 740 7785. No excuses. At least text me. Thatd be hella tight.

Love,
Marcia

 

P.S. Amazing picture: Robin, you're the girl flipping her hair. :-D


Link3 comments|Leave a comment

awww.... [Sep. 21st, 2004|10:17 pm]
Senior Ramot '04
saveferrisgirl
[Current Mood |nostalgicnostalgic]
[Current Music |big yellow taxi!!!]

had the biggest beber craving today... miss u all like crazy... some people just don't understand what it's all about...who are we?

~much luv, robs~
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]